Tuesday, December 31, 2013

Giveaway : Omoshiroi.Ya Tapes




Oh yea!
OmoshiroiYa is kind enough to give readers a 15% discount! Just enter the code "IMBulat15" when ordering. (only applicable for washi & fabric tapes)

Do visit their FB page! >>> *Omoshiroi.Ya*

They sell other items too! :D:D

Lastly, I must thank Omoshiroi.Ya for being so patient with me. This is a very overdue blogpost T_T huhu.

p.s// giveaway is until  11 January 2014. Winner will be announced on the 13th!

Monday, December 23, 2013

Furby Boom For Christmas







Thursday, November 28, 2013

SPECIAL GUEST BLOG POST - AH PEK AND HIS GYM

One day, in the gym after RPM class.... 







I know, it's kind of gross hahahaha. It was meant to be a joke and i have always been known as the joker in the RPM class. 

Ms.Bulat is away on holiday and i am forced to draw a blog post for her or else she won't give me souvenir. 
T_T. Anyway, this is the only funny stuff i can think of. 

I am currently a member of the Celebrities Fitness Gym and their RPM class is quite nice. The instructors are nice and funny and sometimes when they feel the need to cut some weight, they will make sure that you suffer with them. 

The class is normally 45 minutes but last week, due to Celebrities Fitness Endah Parade branch's 1st year anniversary, they held a special 1 and a half hour RPM class. The class were already full 1 hr before the class start. Lucky for me, i manage to get myself a bike. And with the permission of the Celebrities Fitness management, i took some photos of the class. 



I am just glad that i am a part of the event. 

Oh, and the bike...here is my sketch of it. hahaha. 


Thursday, November 21, 2013

& take off!!


Dahlah lack of updates, now ni si bulat go holiday. huhuhuhu*
Sorry!! But this was quite random and last minute ~
By the time you are reading this...Hmm.. I might have reach.
The last big holiday I had, smartphones wasn't IN yet. LOL! Since I don't have smartphone, brought my iPod. Might just update other social medias if got WIFI.

:D

Thursday, November 14, 2013

Rainbow Kitty







Actually she said it in Mandarin.
"Hello Kitty 不是粉红色 meh??"

-______________-

I guess that shows how girly Hello Kitty usually is if my mom thinks it's pink in colour.
Though, that will look like one drunkard kitty with that colour kan?!

Anyway, sorry for slow updates because...


Friday, November 1, 2013

Where Oh Where can my Sally be?




 

Paaaaaa, no one calls their calculator SALLY wan leh!! ( ̄□ ̄)
Do you name your stuffs?! And do you call out loud for them when you can't find them? Just curious. Cause my dad does...hahaha ..(●__●)

Hm...Should name all my stuffs ah pek. hahah Then I can go "Ohh ahhh peeekkk, where are you??" in front of my ah pek :D *laughs* I'm an annoying girlfriend.


p.s// Lemme know if you can't see the words. Will edit the pictures :)

Thursday, October 24, 2013

Killing Bolehland at Churpout










erm.. hahaha T_T sob*

Sorry bolehland! T_T Dan Khoo really sat there the whole morning cutting, pasting and assembling it and it wasn't easy cause we din't have the proper tools and ...the doll is not easy to make also la ^^" I din't dare go near it after that...hopefully it stayed throughout the day...hurhurhur.

Anyway, thank you to everyone who came ! (Must draw Lumi soon! LOL ROAR**)  I had loads of fun (& a lil bit of stress) drawing *laughs* It was fun drawing with the rest and meeting people but stress cause erm...first time drawing in public & all ..

`(๑ △ ๑)`*
                                                         

Coconut & me AIYO!!!! (⊙_☉)
p.s// leave your mouse longer on the photo.