Saturday, March 22, 2014

Escape Room's Dungeon of Doom Room

It was a Girls vs Boys day!
Girls played 'dungeon of doom' room.

Come I give u step by step guide on how the dungeon of doom feels like.
Okay? Then we proceed.
Aw yeaaaaa!!!

Honestly this is how I felt. T_T hahahahah
#everyoneelseagreedwithme

Cus it's more to solving stuffs la this room & we are all so not good at that.
Hahahaha!!!
So obviously we lost T_T
Boys played CSI room & they won.
boooooo!*

I think we prefer less thinking but more trashing up of the room to find clues.
:P

Anyway!
Damn fail!!!

Next time ok!!

We play UP room! :D

Tuesday, March 18, 2014

Our own time travel








T_T lucky. Lucky GSC famous for long ass never ending advertisements. I even manage to do a fast pee at the toilet !!!

*tears of joy*

Monday, March 17, 2014

baby brother bear strikes again!



I don't know if it's my fault cause I have too many skincare or he just cannot read labels!-_-
Take it as treasure hunting ma!!!! ROAR*

Thursday, March 13, 2014

Water Rationing you no fun!

I really wish housework is automatically magically done!
Like you know....elves & the shoemaker?
hahahaha but I think kelian la if elves were to do my housework every night (okayla. once a week I also happy liao)
They sure do until pengsans! Since they are sooooo smalllll (smurf size?)
How are they gonna even pick up my mop?! OAO

Saturday, March 1, 2014

Hands up if you like odangos!



Yayyyyy!!!

I loveeeee odangos!!! (Hair buns?) 

So cute!! They look like paus...
On heads...
Or you know the soot spirits in totoro?
On heads also hahahah!!

Anyway I never did odango before because I have never ever had long hair (my hair now is the longest I ever had) and also cause I have sibeh lil/thinning hair T-T

#anyonegotsecretremediesforhairgrowthpleasetellme

But since am gonna cut my hair....  

“So it's today or nevah!!!!”


Other than the fact that odangos are cute, it's cause it also adds on to height !
 #jengjengjeng

 “But of course, reality is cruel.”

Sigh**

I'm happy over the fact that I manage to even make a half ass bun with my hair & it's staying on my head.

If any of u spot me today.

Don't.

Just pretend u dint see me & my half ass bun hahaha

#stillgonnastepoutofthehouse