Sunday, April 29, 2007

so long. farewell

mom just tarpau-ed my 3 feet minnie mouse soft toy in a dodgy plastic bag to be given away to my cousins.

it sarks to grow up.

it sarks even more to realize its sutpid to spend RM100+ on cute soft toys.

T_T bye minnie mouse. can't believe i'm giving you away.

i cried like shit when my stupid vodka dog bit your ears off.

no cries for this one, just hope my crazy cousins don't abuse you and bite your ears off.

T_T

movies
that i caught during april i guess. not sure wether i missed posting any. but i sure missed heck a lot of movies this month.

looks like i have to wait a while before i catch Number 23. T_T


provoked is based on a true story how this lady(Aishwarya Rai. i loved her in pride and prejudice. yes the bollywood version LOL) who has been abused by her husband for 10 years and thus..erm indirectly killing him for a simple reason. she wants to see her children. a show how she found freedom in prison. making friends, learning there are people like her etc. whilst fighting for the court case as she was found guilty for murdering her husband despite the reason. and flashbacks of her life with her husband was shown in between prison and court times.

to me its really a nice movie. a really sad one too. i dont know how many times my tears just fell automatically. it was really tiring in the end of the movie. == i felt drained. though it might be slow or something for some people. to me it was just right and somehow although they didn't use much effects or chun whatevers.(maybe cause it was 1989? Lolz) there was some parts where you just feel it and omg the husband abuse is too much man. Thank God that bastard died. how can he even live for 1 week after being burnt i also wanna know since this is a true story.

and it was sad to see..again many indians in the cinema. == all kind of races should really watch this. though many movies with abuse has been made. let this be another eye opener to all. women and men alike.


after few more french movies, i think i can speak something else other than "thuanthuan" turning pages is the by forth fastest french movie and maybe the most...straightfwd. REVENGE. hur. but basically for a very silly revenge. melanie had her piano exam and she failed due to one of the examiners who signed an autograph for a fan thus distracting her and causing her to fumble and fail. she quitted piano soonafter. around 10 years later she met back the examiner who "made" her fail.

thus plotting a plan to make her life miserable. and i really mean miserable. she got problem man. she kill also better larh like that. it's all very direct and the things she does really can happen in real life. its really scary when you think bout it. whats with these people?! omg. she really destroyed her life all cause one piano exam which wasnt even the examiner's fault. to me larh. so ridiculous...i dont know wether thishas a deeper meaning but it does show..humans. hurhur. beware.


the actress,Déborah François for this movie is really..a silent killer in disguise. a bit like hannibal just different way of revenge/vengence. in fact this is indirectly worse. behind a pretty face...DAHSYATNYER T_T. in the show can see she a bit psycho whilst young. when she failed her piano exam, she actually dropped the piano cover while another girl was playing piano. so piantai... and when the guy molested her, she just dropped the cello on his feet. cello has this sharp pointy thing at the end there..needless to say the guys feet...bleed like shit. imagine the showlarh. i left the cinema feeling darn scared. the fact that these type of things do happen makes the whole show chilly-er. but sexay was like "wth. like this also you scared? be strongerlar, then won't kena pijak"

......==''


i loved this movie although the ending was like "WTH?" hahahahahahaha as if the writer just decided to end it just like that cause he was running out of pages to write== or maybe the director changed it..i dont know i must get the book. all in all it was a nice movie to me. the cinematography was really good~

but the storyline wise, there were flaws and questions(many questions) were raised. this is what happens when 5 girls all share opinions in a tiny room with sprakling juice and marshmellows. but the ending was REALLY KNS. lets just say it started with a wtf beginning. it ended wtf also. LAUGHS.

anyone wants the DVD. its right here with me: )


something that i didnt want to watch as well but was dying to go to the cinema just for nuts. it wasnt gruesome at all..so some people were really dissapointed LOL. but story wise to me not bad: P since i dont know crap bout hannibal, it was like watching a brand new movie. (plus his sister so cute) thats why i say not bad. people who has watched silence of the lambs and beyond. skip this: P


the young hannibal that i cant get my eyes off...his dented dimple at his cheek. O_o


wild hogs. apparently everyone who went laughed till thier teeth dropped. i tell you, i laughed till my intestines dropped out. must watchlarh so funny!!! and it reminded me of my "owning a harley davidson" dream when i was 14/15. laughs. but surprisingly i ended the movie feeling emo pulak. wth.


was dragged to watch this by40tripleDlyn. actually it wasnt bad just a bit..how to say. maybe getting grown up. hahahahaha a bit the fake lorhs and i still prefer 2D. that reminds me must catch simpsons movie. but i really found the villians nice. very nice. in fact too nice. the design was really good to me: D never though i would love bad guys this much.


catch it cause it's his last movie(supposedly) dont catch it if you think you're gonna laugh hard. there was only 1 part where i really laughed. other than that was amusing but not enough or maybe my nerves were semi-dead. plus i think you would notice his wrinkles more. ^^'' and the ending just killed the movie for me. sweats==

2 comments:

  1. it's hard to let go but holding on doesn't do any help either. Old things don't go new things don't come :D

    ReplyDelete
  2. sigh i will be having a lot of this feeling when i shift house later !!~ T_T

    ReplyDelete